MAHA KUMBHABHISHEKAM COUNTDOWN

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11 (Program starts @ 9 AM)

9:00AM  -  Suprabhatam
9:20AM  -  Bhagavadanugna
9.30AM -   Vishwaksena Pooja/Ganapati Pooja

9:50AM  -  Punyahavachanm
10:00AM - Acharya, Rutvik Varanam
10:20AM -  Panchagavyaprasanam
10:30AM -  Akalmasha homam, Yagasalavastu Homam

11:30AM - Poornahuti
12:00PM - Teertha, Prasada Viniyogam

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11 (Program starts @ 5 PM)

5:00PM - Swasti Vachanam
5:15PM - PMVishwaksenapooja/Ganapati Pooja
5:35PM - Punyahavachanam
5:45PM - Rakshabandhanam
6:00PM - Ajasradeeparadhanam
6:15PM - Mrutsangrahanam
6:45PM - Ankuraropanam
7:30PM - Teertha,Prasada Viniyogam

 

THURSDAY, MAY 12 (Program starts @ 9 AM)

9:00AM - Suprabhatam
9:20AM - Vishwaksenapooja/Ganapathi Pooja
9:45AM - Punyahavachanam
10:00AM - Agnimathanam
10:30AM - Agni Pratishtha
11:00AM - Sarvadevata Homam
11:45AM - Poornahuti
12:00PM - Teertha,Prasada Viniyogam

THURSDAY, MAY 12 (Program starts @ 4 PM)

4:00PM - Vishwaksena Pooja/Ganapati Pooja
4:20PM - Punyahavachanam
4:30PM - Agni Pranayanam
4.45PM - Kumbha Aavahanam
5:30PM - Kumbha Aradhanam
6:00PM - Sarvadevata Homam
6:30PM - Mahaganapati Homam
7:30PM - Poornahuti, Teertha , Prasada Viniyogam

FRIDAY, MAY 13 (Program starts @ 9 AM)

9:00AM - Suprabhatam
9.20AM - Vishwaksena Pooja/Ganapati Pooja
9:30AM - Punyahavachanam
9:50AM - Agni Pranayanam
10:00AM - Kumbha Aradhanam
10:15AM - Sarvadevata Homam
10:45AM - Surdarsana Homam
11:45AM - Netronmeelanam
12:15PM - Panchagavyaadhivasam
12:30PM - Adhivasa Homam
12:45PM - Poornahuti
1:00PM - Teertha, Prasada Viniyogam

FRIDAY, MAY 13 (Program starts @ 5 PM)

5:00PM - Vishwaksenapooja/Ganapathi Pooja
5.20PM - Punyahavachanam
5:30PM - Agni Pranayanam
5:45PM - Kumbha Aradhanam
6:00PM - Ksheeraadhivasam
6:15PM - Adhivasa Homam
6:30PM - Sarvadevata Homam
6:30PM - Chandi Homam
8:45PM - Poornahuti
9:00PM - Teertha, Prasada Viniyogam

SATURDAY, MAY 14 (Program starts @ 8.30 AM)

8:30AM - Suprabhatam
9:00AM - Vishwaksena Pooja/Ganapati Pooja
9:20AM - Punyahavachanam
9:30AM - Agni Pranayanam
9:45AM - Kumbha Aradhanam
10:00AM - Jala Adhivasam
10:15AM - Adhivasa Homam
10:30AM - Rudrahomam
11:30AM - Sarvadevata Homam
12:00PM - Teertha, Prasada Viniyogam
12:15PM - Ashtabandhanam dravyam and Vimana,Raja
Gopura Kalasa Pradakshinam
12:30PM - Pooja for Dravyams and Navaratnams Handovering kalsam's and Ashtabandhanam
1:00PM - Navaratnams

SATURDAY, MAY 14 (Program starts @ 4 PM)

4:00PM - Agni Pranayanam
4:15PM - Kumbha Aradhanam
4:30PM - Mahasanti and Sarvadevata Homam
5:30PM - Poornahuti
5:45PM - Chaturdasa Kalasa Snapanam
6:00PM - Mahasanti Tirumanjanam
7:00PM - Bimba vastu, Bimba RakshaBandanam
8:00PM - Dhanya, Pushpa, Phala, Sayanadhivasam
9:30PM - Teertha, Prasada Viniyogam

SUNDAY, MAY 15 (Program starts @ 8 AM)

8:00AM - Suprabhatam inside the Temple
8:00AM - Vishwaksenapooja/Ganapathi Pooja
8:15AM - Punyahavachanam
8:20AM - Agni Pranayanam
8:30AM - Kumbha Aradhanam
8:45AM - Sarvadevata Homam
9:00AM - Mahapoornahuti
9:20AM - Kumbha Yatra
9:57AM - Samprokshana ( Kumbha Abhishekam)
11:00AM - Kanya, Cow, Ajya, Dhanya Darsanam
11:45AM - Prathama Archana
12:00PM - Mantrapushpam
12:15PM - Harati
12:30PM - Teertha, Prasada Viniyogam

SUNDAY, MAY 15 (Program starts @ 2 PM)

2:00PM - Kalyanotsavam
3:45PM - Acharya Sambhavana
4:00PM - Mahadaseervachanam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cultural Programs Schedule

Wednesday May 11 2022

3:30-4:30 PM - Thiruvasagam chanting in Homam area
7:00-8:00 PM - Bhajan @ CEC Auditorium

Thursday May 12 2022:

1:30-3:00 PM - SundarKand reading @ Homam area
3:00-3:45 PM - VishnuSahasranama & Hanuman Chalisa chanting @ Homam area
7:00-8:00 PM - Folk dance @ CEC Auditorium - Sahitya Vinjamuri, Vaishali Soneta, Prathiba Nippuleti, Kavitha Mulinti and V R Venkateswaran Groups

Friday May 13 2022

1:15-1:45 PM - Guitar concert by Pranav Vishweahwaran@ CEC Auditorium
2:00-4:00 PM - Devi Mahatmyam/Durga Saptashati/Chandi Path Chanting @Homam area
4:00-4:30 PM - Lalitha Sahasranamam Chanting @Homam area
5:00-6:00 PM - Sai Swapna Bharatnatyam and Classical Fusion dance by Bhavitra Ganesh's students @CEC Auditorium

Saturday May 14 2022

8:30-9:00 AM - Saxophone concert by Adarsh Mattu@ CEC Auditorium
10:30 AM -12:00 PM - Music Gurus Choir @ CEC Auditorium - Guru Vidya Anand, Guru Seema Kasturi, Guru Sandhya Pandurangi, Guru Mala Gopinath and Guru Nitya Sayeeganesh
1:30-3:30 PM - Kids chanting/singing @ Homam area - Bala Anantharama's Veda group, Saraswathi Shloka group, HTYG, Bal Vihar and Murugan group
3:00-7:00 PM - Gurus Classical Dance @ CEC Auditorium -Bharatnatyam(Guru Asha Prem, Guru Pratibha Mannil), Kuchipudi(Guru Sujatha Vinjamuri), Mohini Aattam(Guru Smitha Rajan), Andhra Natyam(Guru Nisha Maguluru) and Kathak(Anurag School of Music - Guru Nirupama Rajendra)

Newsletter Signup

Sign up now and never miss a thing!

You're Signed Up!

Now that you are signed up, we will send you exclusive offers periodically.

X