TEMPLE MANAGEMENT

Board of Trustees - 2024

Rajanikanth Gangavarapu

Srinivasa Rajnikanth Gangavarapu

  • Chairman – Board of Trustees
  • Chair: Building Committee

  • Member – BOT

Kishore Janga

  • Vice-Chair: Board of Trustees
  • Member – BOT

Seshu Babu Enturi

  • Secretary

  • Chair: Audit Committee

  • Co-Chair: Prasadam Committee

  • Member – BOT

Dr. Smitha Parikh

  • Chair: Humanitarian Committee
  • Member – BOT

Surendranadh Byrapuneni

  • Member – BOT

Dr. Krishna Reddy

  • Chair: Asset Management
  • Member – BOT

Dr. G.V Naidu

  • Chair: Education Committee

Vijay Buddi

  • Chair: Fundraising Committee
  • Member – BOT
Puran Luthra

Puran Luthra

  • Co-Chair – Building Committee
  • Joint Treasurer

Dr.Venkata S Nagireddi

  • Co-Chair: Humanitarian Committee

Prasanna Ayer

  • Chair :Public Relations & Youth/CEC-Coordinator
Dr Ashok Kumar

Dr. Ashok Kumar

  • Member – BOT

Executive Committee - 2024

Vijay K Sakshi

  • President

  • Treasurer

  • Member – EC

Kishore Yarlagadda

  • Vice-President

  • Chair: Human Resources
  • Member – EC

Moharir Krishna Rao

  • Secretary

  • Member – EC
Muralikirshna Puttagunta

Muralikrishna Puttagunta

  • Chair: Operations Committee

  • Member – EC

Alagendran Sundararajan

  • Joint Secretary

  • Chair: Audio Visual
  • Member – EC

Dhanya Ayer

  • Chair: Pooja Committee
  • Member – EC

Kantha Rao Minnaganti

  • Chair: Prasadam Committee

  • Member – EC

Balanand Pinni

  • Chair: Cultural Committee

  • Member – EC

Dr. Venkat R Dharmavarapu

  • Chair: Calendar Committee
  • Member – EC

Hari Kavuri

  • Chair: Publications Committee

Rajesh Vankayalapati

  • Chair: Technology Committee

Board of Trustees - 2023

Seshu Babu Enturi

  • Chairman – Board of Trustees

Dr.Venkata S Nagireddi

  • Vice-Chair: Board of Trustees
  • Chair: Dr.Humanitarian Committee
Rajanikanth Gangavarapu

Srini Rajnikanth Gangavarapu

  • Chair : Building Committee
  • Chair : Fundraising Committee

Dr. Smitha Parikh

  • Chair: Humanitarian Committee

Surendranadh Byrapuneni

  • Secretary

Krishna Reddy

  • Chair: Asset Management

Dr. G.V Naidu

  • Chair: Education Committee

Prasanna Ayer

Youth/CEC-Coordinator

Vijay Buddi

  • Chair: Fundraising Committee
  • Chair: Audit Committee

Puran Luthra

  • Chair: Building Committee
  • Joint Treasurer

Sharath Rao

  • Chair: Library Committee

Venkat Vallurupalli

  • Chair: Public Relations

Executive Committee - 2023

Muralikirshna Puttagunta

Muralikrishna Puttagunta

  • President
  • Chair: Operations Committee

Dr Rajyalakshmi Naidu

  • Ex-Officio

Krishna Rao Moharir

  • Vice President
  • Secretary

Dhanya Ayer

  • Chair – Pooja Committee

Kishore Yarlagadda

  • Chair: Human Resources
  • Joint Treasurer

Vijay K Sakshi

  • Treasurer

Kishore Janga

  • Chair: Food/Prasadam Committee
  • Chair: Publications

Balanand Pinni

  • Joint Secretary

Alagendran Sundararajan

  • Chair: Audio-video & Technology

Dharmavarapu Venkateswara Rao

  • Advisor

Board of Trustees - 2022

Srini Rajnikanth Gangavarapu

  • Chairman – Board of Trustees

Puran Luthra

  • Vice-Chair: Board of Trustees
  • Chair: Audit Committee

Seshu Enturi

  • Secretary
  • Chair: Bylaws

Dr Ashok Kumar

  • Chair – Fundraising Committee

Dr Venkata S Nagireddi

  • Chair: Humanitarian Committee

Krishna Reddy

  • Chair: Asset Management

Balanand Pinni

  • Chair: Education Committee

Venkat Vallurupalli

  • Chair: Public Relations

Sharath Rao

  • Chair: Library Committee

Executive Committee - 2022

Dr Rajyalakshmi Naidu

  • President
  • Co-chair: Operations Committee
Muralikirshna Puttagunta

Muralikrishna Puttagunta

  • Vice President
  • Chair: Operations Committee

Krishna Rao Moharir

  • Secretary
  • Chair: Cultural Committee

Dharmavarapu Venkateswara Rao

  • Chair: Pooja Committee

Hariharanath Kavuri

  • Joint Treasurer

Vijay K Sakshi

  • Chair: Human Resources

Kishore Janga

  • Chair: Food/Prasadam Committee
  • Chair: Publications

Sendil K Rathinasabapathy

  • Treasurer

Alagendran Sundararajan

  • Chair: Audio-video & Technology
  • Joint Secretary

Board of Trustees - 2021

Srini Rajnikanth Gangavarapu

  • Chairman – Board of Trustees
  • Chair – Bylaws Committee

Puran Luthra

  • Vice-Chair: Board of Trustees
  • Chair: Fund Raising Committee

Prasanna Ayer

  • Secretary
  • Chair: Youth committee (Hindu Temple Youth Group)

Dr Ashok Kumar

  • Member – Board of Trustees

Dr Venkata S Nagireddi

  • Chair: Humanitarian Committee

Seshu Enturi

  • Chair: Audit committee
  • Co-Chair: Asset Management

Balanand Pinni

  • Chair: Education Committee

Venkat Vallurupalli

  • Chair: Public Relations

Executive Committee - 2021

Dr Rajyalakshmi Naidu

  • President
  • Chair: Puja Committee
  • Co-chair: Operations Committee
  • Co-chair: HumanResources

Rukmini Chilakamarri

  • Vice President
  • Chair: Food/Prasadam Committee

Krishna Rao Moharir

  • Secretary
  • Co-Chair: Calendar Committee
Muralikirshna Puttagunta

Muralikrishna Puttagunta

  • Chair: Operations Committee
  • Joint Secretary

Hariharanath Kavuri

  • Chair: Cultural Committee
  • Joint Treasurer
Hema Bhagavandoss

Hemalatha Bagavandoss

  • Treasurer

Kishore Janga

  • Chair: Food/Prasadam Committee
  • Chair: Technology & Publications

Sendil K Rathinasabapathy

  • Chair: Human Resources

Newsletter Signup

Sign up now and never miss a thing!

You're Signed Up!

Now that you are signed up, we will send you exclusive offers periodically.